• Register

Выбор языка

Английский языкРусский языкУкраинский язык
Программа TWB Одесса-2011 PDF Печать E-mail

ПРОГРАММА
Международного симпозиума "Телекоммуникации без границ"
TWB ODESSA-2011, август 17-19, Одесса, Украина

17 АВГУСТА 2011

ОФИЦИАЛЬНОЕ ОТКРЫТИЕ

18.00-18.30

Symposium participants registration and accreditation of mass media

 

18.30-19.30

Greetings from the guests, sponsors and participants


Vladimir Krivutsa

Rector of State University of Information and Communication Technologies


Sergey Kolobov

Deputy Chairman of the State Agency for Science, Innovation and Informatization of Ukraine


Oleg Prozhyvalskyi

Corporative Control and Management Director MTC Ukraine


Greetings from ancotel GmbH

Leonid Osherov

Head of Council of Ukrainian Network Operator association "TELAS"


Vladyslav Sikorski

President of Association "Development of telecommunication,andmulti-informatizatsionnoy infrastructure of Ukraine" (ARTIMIU), Chairman of thePublic Council under the NCCR of Ukraine for the promotion oftelecommunications and postal services


Krzysztof Muchorowski

Senior Carrier Sales Relations Manager, GTS Central Europe , Poland

19.30-21.30


Certificate's awarding, Meetings and Business Negotiations

18 АВГУСТА 2011

ПЛЕНАРНОЕ ЗАСЕДАНИЕ

10.00 - 13.00 Reports on the topic: The development of telecommunications backbone network. new technologies and services , prospective vendor solutions


Моderator:

Оleg Nechiporuk

Deputy Director, RDC "TWB"


KEY NOTES:
  • Fiber-optic cable systems TAE, TAT, SEA-ME-WE
  • Eurasian transnational information superhighway TEIS
  • State and transnational projects interworking
  • International and national traffic exchange points
  • Solutions for NGN
  • 3G, 4G, Wi-Fi, WiMAX and LTE solutions, Femtocell Technology
  • Hosting-providing, Coloccation and  Outsourcing
  • The integration of fixed and mobile
  • Integration of traditional TDM, DWDM, and VoIP services
  • Convergence of IP-based solutions to integrate data, voice, video and multimedia applications
  • Content delivery network (CDN), colocation and hosting services
  • Services to international telecommunications networks for businesses

10.00-10.15

Prezentation of ancotel GmbH

Heinrich Sterz

Deputy Director of Business Consulting CEE & CIS, ancotel, Germany

10.15 - 10.30

The development of telecommunications in Ukraine. Investing in the regions

Vladyslav Sikorski

President of Association "Development of telecommunication,andmulti-informatizatsionnoy infrastructure of Ukraine", Chairman of thePublic Council under the NCCR of Ukraine for the promotion oftelecommunications and postal services

10.30 - 11.00


International Cooperation

Béla Gellai

Deputy Director, Magyar Telekom, Hungary


International Cooperation

Oleh Bobovnikov

Commercial Director, ROZVYTOK, Ukraine


11.00-11.30

The development of backbone networks in Ukraine. Potential transit of the Atracom's backbone

Alexander Savchuk

Director, Atracom, Ukraine


11.30-11.45 Coffee-Break, Networking

11.45-12.15

NG WDM-next-generation equipment. Solutions based on OTN / ASON / GMPLS control planel

Dmitry Ruzavin

Head of Optical Networks, Netwell, Russia


12.15-12.45

Juniper Networks solutions for service-providers

Konstantin Krosovsky

Technical Consultant, Netwell

12.45-13.00

T.One : One Solution For All Your Telecom Needs A complete real-time automation and billing solution for wholesale Telecom Carriers

Volker Burghardt

Director Sales, Vanrise Solutions, Germany

13.00-14.00 BUSINESS LUNCH, Networks

14.00-15.00

REPORTS ON THE TOPIC: THE DEVELOPMENT OF TELECOMMUNICATIONS BACKBONE NETWORK. PROJECT EPEG


Моderator

Oleh Bobovnikov

Commercial Director, ROZVYTOK


KEY NOTES:
  • Fiber-optic cable systems TAE, TAT, SEA-ME-WE
  • Eurasian transnational information superhighway TEIS
  • State and transnational projects interworking
  • International and national traffic exchange points
  • Participation of Poland, Ukraine and Azerbaijan in the implementationof the project EPEG - organizational, technical and economic aspects
  • Transit through Iran - Opportunities and Challenges
  • Competition with existing cable systems or coordination and cooperation?

14.00-14.15


Presentation of GTS Central Europe

Krzysztof Muchorowski

Senior Carrier Sales Relations Manager, GTS Central Europe , Poland



14.15-14.30

Linxtelecom: Connectivity and Datacenter services

Dmitriy Patlatyuk

Sales manager, Linxtelecom

14.30-14.45


Interout: Outsource Solutions. Managed Services & Network Sharing

Ljubica Draskic

Regional Director CEE, Interout, Czech Republic


14.45-15.00


 

NTT in Central and East Europe

Krzysztof Krasuski

Business Development Manager, NTT EUROPE

 

15.00-17.00

REPORTS ON THE TOPICS: Regulation, economic and legal development of telecommunications


Oleg Prozhivalsky

Director of Corporate Management and Control "MTS Ukraine"



KEY NOTES:

  • Development of competition and the definition of operators with Significant Market Power

  • Formation of the list and methodology of the analysis of the telecommunications services markets

  • Market research on telecommunications services in Ukraine and CIS countries

  • Trends and prospects for implementation of tariff regulation: methodology and approaches

  • Networks Sharing, problems of access to the telecommunication networks

  • Problems of implementation of EU legislation in the field of telecommunications

  • Antitrust regulation of mergers and acquisitions: the goals and results

  • The state's role in the transition to the networks of NGN: solutions and problems

  • Regulatory implications of the introduction of next generation networks and other new developments in electronic communications

  • Frequency conversion and introduction of new technologies (3G, LTE) - the role of the Regulators



  • 15.00-15.30


Features and urgent problems of development of telecommunications in Ukraine

Oleg Prozhivalsky

Director of Corporate Management and Control "MTS Ukraine"

15.30-15.45


A new stage of development of ICT

Faik Jafarov

Head of department, Aztelecom

15.45-16.00

The objectives and priorities of the Ukrainian Association of Operators"TELAS"

Leonid Osherov

Chairman of the Board "TELAS"


16.00-16.15

Legal aspects of NGN in Ukraine

Yuri Kargapolov

Chairman of the procedural committee UANIC, Ukraine

16.15-17.00



Problems of implementation of European approaches to the determinationof tariffs forinterconnection

Kateryna Tanashchuk

Director RDC "TWB"


18.00 - 22.00

BOAT TRIP

Sponsored by ancotel GmBH


22.00 Transfer to "ITAKA"

19 АВГУСТА 2011

ДЕЛОВЫЕ ВСТРЕЧИ И ПЕРЕГОВОРЫ

10.00 - 12.00

Meetings and negotiations

12.00-13.00 Summing-up
13.00-14.30

Cocktail

14.00 End of symposium

Регулирование, экономическое и правовое развитие сферы телекоммуникаций:

Обновлено 07.06.2012 04:58
 
An interesting article? Share it with others:

Модуль позиции баннера

Симпозиум TWB - 10 лет в Украине!

0032.jpg

офис 213, ул. Космонавта Комарова, 10A, Одесса, 65101, Украина | +38 (048) 737 42 00 | twb@twb.com.ua

S5 Box

S5 Box